Race Results

Celebrating a good run

2016-09-25 Canadian R6 Rafting Championships, 1st place

Paddlers; Graham Ball, William Leslie, Drew Sellen, Lars Romeskie, Jake Suchorab, Andy Hill, Gwyn Ashcroft

2016-08-29 W.T. Staff Race, 1st place

Paddlers; Graham Ball, Jake Suchorab, Bill Leslie, Gwyn Ashcroft, Drew Sellen, Andy Hill

2016-05-14 Hell or High Water, 1st place

Paddlers; William Leslie, Drew Sellen, Lars Romeskie, Jon Booren, Graham Ball, Gwyn Ashcroft

2015-11-27 World R6 Rafting Championships, West Java, Indonesia, 9th place

Paddlers; Graham Ball, Bill Leslie, Tyler Fox, Lars Romeskie, Tim Wintoniw, Jon Booren, Gwyn Ashcroft

2015-06-28 China R2 Invitational, 3rd place

Paddlers; Jon Booren, Tim Wintoniw

2015-06-08 Canadian R4 Rafting Championships, 1st place, 2nd place

Paddlers (Team A); Graham Ball, Tyler Fox, Tim Wintoniw, Gwyn Ashcroft

Paddlers (Team 1); Jon Booren, Lars Romeskie, William Leslie, Drew Sellen

2015-05-09 Hell or High Water, 1st place

Paddlers; William Leslie, Matt Stanfield, Lars Romeskie, Jon Booren, Graham Ball, Gwyn Ashcroft

2014-10-19 World R4 Rafting Championships, Foz do Iguacu, Brazil, 11th place

Paddlers; Jon Booren, Jake Suchorab, Drew Sellen, Matt Hardy

2014-08-25 W.T. Staff Race, 1st place

Paddlers; Graham Ball, Jake Suchorab, Bill Leslie, Gwyn Ashcroft, Tyler Fox, Andy Hill

2014-06-22 China R2; Race 2, 1st place

Paddlers; Andy Hill, Jake Suchorab

2014-06-15 China R2; Race 1, 3rd place

Paddlers; Andy Hill, Jake Suchorab

2014-06-06 Canadian R6 Rafting Championships, 1st place

Paddlers; Graham Ball, William Leslie, Jon Booren, Lars Romeskie, Tim Wintoniw, Tyler Fox, Gwyn Ashcroft

2014-05-10 Hell or High Water, 1st place

Paddlers; William Leslie, Jake Suchorab, Lars Romeskie, Tim Wintoniw, Greg Burford, Kate Bhutto

2013-11-24 World R6 Rafting Championships, Rotorua, NZ, 10th place

Paddlers; Graham Ball, Jon Booren, William Leslie, Gwyn Ashcroft, Lars Romeskie, Tim Wintoniw, Andy Hill

2013-09-23 Upper Gauley Animal race, 2nd place

Paddlers; Graham Ball, Jon Booren, William Leslie, Gwyn Ashcroft, Jake Suchorab, Andy Hill

2013-06-11 Canadian R4 Rafting Championships, 1st place

Paddlers; Bill Leslie, Gwyn Ashcroft, Tim Wintoniw, Jake Suchorab

2013-05-11 Hell or High Water, 1st place

Paddlers; Graham Ball, Jon Booren, William Leslie, Gwyn Ashcroft, Lars Romeskie, Tim Wintoniw

2012-09-24 World Cup and Pan-American Championships, 4th place

Paddlers; Graham Ball, Jon Booren, Andy Hill, William Leslie, Gwyn Ashcroft, Lars Romeskie, Tim Wintoniw

2012-05-12 Hell or High Water, 1st place, 2nd place

Paddlers (Team A); Graham Ball, Jon Booren, Billy Harris, William Leslie, Gwyn Ashcroft, Lars Romeskie

Paddlers (Team B); Westley Etherington, Jessica Sheffield, Lars Romeskie, Georgie Rutherford, Matt Stanfield, Mike Maier

2011-08-17 Ottawa Raft Race, 1st place

Paddlers; Graham Ball, Jon Booren, Andy Hill, William Leslie, Gwyn Ashcroft, Westley Etherington

2011-06-07 Canadian R4 Rafting Championships, 1st place

Paddlers; Graham Ball, Gwyn Ashcroft, Jon Booren, Andy Hill, Westley Etherington

2011-05-07 Hell or High Water, 1st place

Paddlers; Graham Ball, Jon Booren, Andy Hill, Lars Romeskie, Gwyn Ashcroft, Blake Mahoney

2010-09-02 Canadian R6 Rafting Championships, 2nd place

Paddlers; Graham Ball, Gwyn Ashcroft, Jon Booren, Tyler Fox, Lars Romeskie, Andy Hill, Blake Mahoney

2010-08-30 W.T. Staff Race, 1st place

Paddlers; Graham Ball, Gwyn Ashcroft, Jon Booren, Tyler Fox, Andy Hill, Blake Mahoney

2010-06-29 Ottawa Raft Race, 3rd place

Paddlers; Graham Ball, Gwyn Ashcroft, Jon Booren, Andy Hill, ??

2010-05-01 Hell or High Water, 3rd place

Paddlers; Jarrod Ball, Jon Booren, Gwyn Ashcroft, Lars Romeskie, Jessica Sheffield, Matt Stanfield, Pete Smith

2009-06-30 Ottawa Raft Race, 1st place

2008-08-25 W.T. Staff Race, 2nd place

Good days on the river

All images Copyright Petawawa Raft Team
info@petawawaraftteam.ca

Updated: 29 April 2017 Valid HTML 5